Privacy Policy

Welcome to www.b.Fleurs.com (the “site”). The protection and confidentiality of your personal data is of particular importance for us.This privacy policy refers to the processing of data (hereinafter collectively, “personal data”) provided to and/or collected during the visit to the site by unregistered users. For further information and clarification on our privacy policy you could send us a request writing an email to [email protected].

 

Personal data covers all information related to an identified or identifiable individual. This includes information such as name, address, email, billing address or telephone number. Information that is not directly related to your identity, for example, the number of users on the website does not fall within this category.

 

By Far respects the privacy of all users of the Website. This Privacy Policy describes the ways and conditions under which b.fleurs processes and uses your personal data. We recommend that you read this Privacy Policy to get more information about the processing and use of your personal data.

 

  1. Who collect your personal data

Subject who collect and process the personal data, as data controllers (hereinafter “data controller” or “controller”) is:

 

– b.Fleurs, with registered offices in italy, milano, via vincenzo vela 8, 20133, for marketing and profiling purposes, contact: [email protected] .

 

In order to fulfill technical issues connected to the site, we (data controller) have appointed some data processors (hereinafter collectively “processor”) that process data on our behalf. These subjects were appointed because of their technical skills related to purposes and modalities of the processing, guarantees offered in relation to security measures adopted and in compliance to applicable data protection laws. These subjects are under our control and you could request a full list writing an email to [email protected] .

 

  1. Why we collect your personal data

 

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate the site acquire, as part of their standard functioning, personal data as part of the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of internet communication protocols. Such information are not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties. The personal data includes: ip addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this website, the uri (uniform resource identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment, data related to browsing behavior of the user on the site, information about pages that have been visited or searched, in order to select and return specific advertisements to the user of the site, for example, using cookies, in respect of which you will find complete information later on this page.

 

In the processing of personal data that may directly or indirectly identify your person, we try to respect a principle of strict necessity. For this reason, we configured the site in such a way that the use of personal data is reduce to a minimum and to limit the processing of personal data that could identify the data subject only when needed or at the request of the authorities and the police (as, for example, for traffic data and the time you spend on the site or your ip address) or for the assessment of responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Some personal data are strictly necessary to operate the site, others are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. From time to time you will be informed about obligation or optional nature of the communication of personal data and possible consequences.

 

  1. How we will use your personal data

 

Your personal data will be processed using automated tools for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which such data was collected and in compliance with the principle of necessity and proportionality, avoiding to process the personal data where operations could be realized through the use of anonymous data or through other means. Specific security measures are applied to prevent the loss of the personal data, illegal or improper utilization and unauthorized access, but please do not forget that it is essential for the safety of your data that your device is equipped with tools such as constantly antivirus updated and that your internet provider provides a connection ensuring a secure data transmission through firewalls, spam filters, and similar measures.

  1. Who will use your personal data

 

Controllers will process your personal data for the technical administration of the website. Your data will be processed by employees and collaborators of controllers appointed as persons in charge of the processing and data processors. Other information regarding the sphere of communication and dissemination of your personal data shall be provided to you in specific areas of the website. Your rights you may at any time obtain cancellation, conversion into anonymous form, copy, update, adjustment or integration, block of data processed in infringement of the law and oppose the processing as envisaged by article 7 of legislative decree n.196/2003, which is shown in full below. You will have the right to object in any case to any processing of your personal data for purposes of commercial information and marketing, and to oppose for legitimate reasons of the processing of your data for other purposes. In order to exercise your rights, you may contact the address below or send an email to[email protected] .

 

A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form. 2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed: a) of the source of the personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means; d) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per section 5(2); e) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the state’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing. A data subject shall have the right to obtaina) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; b) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected. 4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part, a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.

 

5.Information on privacy

 

‍We wish to inform you comprehensively and transparently about the processing that our company could carry on your personal data provided and/or collected during various contacts that you could have with us, by visiting our website www.b.Fleurs.it (hereinafter the “site”) and/or other websites related to us during the time, during the visit in our stores, by downloading and using our apps, participating in prize contests, wi-fi systems in stores, social networks (hereinafter collectively, “personal data”).your privacy is extremely important for us and we kindly invite you to read the following information notice. By submitting your personal data you may enjoy the advantages and benefits reserved exclusively to our registered clients (subject to availability in your country), and we offer to those who love our products, that visit our online store or our stores in the world or that use our app or other online services.

 

(1. Who collect the personal data

 

‍Subjects who collect and process the personal data, as data controller (hereinafter “data controller” or “controller”) are: – b.Fleurs s.r.l., with registered offices in italy, milano, via vincenzo vela 8, 20133, for marketing and profiling purposes, contact: [email protected] .data controllers appointed also the following data processors that could process the personal data on their behalf (hereinafter collectively “data processor”) – b.Fleurs, with registered offices in italy, milano, via vincenzo vela 8, 20133, for marketing and profiling purposes, contact: [email protected] , a full list of data processors appointed by the data controllers can be contacted by writing to the email or to the postal addresses cited in the epigraph of this privacy policy.

 

(2. Why we collect the personal data

 

‍Personal data will be processed for the following purposes: a. Administrative and accounting purposes: execution of sales contract, accounting and fulfillment of legal obligations, after-sales services. The legal basis for this data processing is: execution of a contract of which you are a part. The data collected for this purpose will be kept for the entire duration of the contractual relationship and for 10 years after the termination of the same. B. For marketing purposes: dispatch of advertising material or direct sales material, market research, commercial communication even customized with automated systems (e-mail, other communication systems via communication networks such as, by way of example but not limited to: sms, mms, whatsapp, wechat, etc.) And traditional (paper mail) contact methods, and offering of personalized sales services at data controllers stores worldwide; c. Subject to your consent, for profiling purposes, that is analysis of your consumer choices consistent in automated processing of the personal data included data relating to purchases details in stores and websites of data controllers worldwide. This processing is finalized to predict your purchase preferences and to create clients profiles.

 

(3.What happened if you do not provide the personal data

Some personal data that we will point out during the registration procedure or purchase are required in order to execute the purchase and to pursue the administrative and accounting purposes (letter a. Of the paragraph 2). Providing and processing of personal data for profiling and marketing purposes (letters b. And c. Of paragraph 2) is optional and therefore their inclusion in our customer relationship management (crm) systems that allow the processing of the personal data for marketing and profiling purposes will take place only with your consent. You may at any time revoke your consent to the profiling and/or marketing purposes (letters b. And c. Of paragraph 2) contacting individually data controllers to the addresses above mentioned. Failing to provide the personal data and/or withhold your consent preclude the pursuit of profiling and marketing purposes but will not have any effect on your ability to finalize your purchases.

 

(4. How we will process the personal data

 

‍The personal data provided and/or collected by data controllers will be processed and stored by automated tools and, in some cases, they will be processed and stored on paper. In particular, personal data processed for profiling and marketing purposes will be stored in the crm systems that allow the processing of personal data for marketing and profiling purposes of data controllers and/or data processors whose server is located in united states of america. You acknowledge that the personal data is being transferred abroad, also outside european union, and may become accessible to governments under a lawful order made in that country. The personal data collected for administrative and accounting purposes (paragraph 2, letter a.) Shall be stored for the time necessary to perform the contract, or the provision of legal warranties in accordance with the terms of the retention required by the applicable law. The personal data collected for marketing and profiling purposes (paragraph 2, letters b. And/or c.) Will be stored until the client asks to revoke the registration or the consent to the processing of the personal data. On expiry of the retention terms indicated above, the personal data will be automatically erased or made permanently and irreversibly anonymous.

 

(5. Who will process the personal data

 

‍The personal data will be processed by:  – employees of the data controller designated as persons in charge of the processing; – employees of the data processor designated by data controllers including (i) subjects that manage the traditional or online stores and that may view, edit and update the personal data entered into the crm systems by which the data controllers process for marketing and profiling purposes (ii) subjects that manage storing of the personal data on behalf of the data controllers in accordance to local agreements and laws; – third party members in or outside the eu, data processors, used by the data controllers in particular for acquisition services and data entry of personal data, shipping, distribution of promotional material, after sales support, market research, management and maintenance of the crm systems by which the data controllers process for marketing and profiling purposes and others data controllers it systems.

A full list of data processors appointed by the data controllers can be communicated by writing to the email or to the postal addresses mentioned in the epigraph of this privacy policy. The personal data may also be disclosed to third parties, independent data controllers, in particular professionals or legal or tax advice and assistance firms and companies managing payments made by debit or credit card. The personal data will not be disseminated in any way. The personal data will be transferred outside of the country or of the european union, in countries not providing for an adequate level of data protection, only in accordance with the safeguards set forth by applicable privacy laws and, in particular, with standard contractual clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries provided by commission of eu.

 

‍6. Your rights

 

‍According to chapter iii of regulation (eu) 2016/679 and other local applicable data protection laws (see details below related to your country), you can at any time request information on personal data collected, used, disclosed or processed by the data controllers (right of access), as well as request for integration, rectification or erasure and object to their processing. Furthermore, starting from 25th of may 2018 (when regulation (eu) 2016/679 shall apply), you will be able to exercise also the following rights: restriction of processing, data portability and lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. In particular, you have the right to object and withdraw your consent, in whole or in part, to the collection, use, disclosure or processing of your personal data for purposes of dispatch of advertising material, direct selling or for the fulfillment of market surveys or commercial communication both automated (e-mail, other systems of distance communication as, by way of example: sms, mms, whatsapp, wechat, etc.) And traditional (paper mail). If you prefer that the processing of your personal data is carried out solely by means of traditional contact methods, you may object to the processing of your personal data by means of automated contact methods. In order to exercise your rights above and/or submit an inquiries or complaints with regard to the processing of your personal data, you may send a request to the data controllers by writing to [email protected] or to the postal addresses and contacts mentioned in the epigraph of this privacy policy.

 

At any time, you can require information on the processing of your personal data, obtain updating, correction or integration of the same and obtain the cancellation, transformation into an anonymous form, as well as the blocking of data processed unlawfully and object to the processing of your data according to article 7 of legislative decree n. 196/2003 which is shown in full below. To exercise your rights, please contact the data controllers by sending a written notice to the address above or mailing to customer care article 7 of legislative decree 30 june 2003 n. 196 (right to access personal data and other rights)

 

A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form

A data subject shall have the right to be informed:

  1. A) of the source of the personal data;
  2. B) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
  3. C) of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means;
  4. D) of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the representative designated as per section 5(2);
  5. E) of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative(s) in the state’s territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

A data subject shall have the right to obtain

  1. A) updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
  2. B) erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
  3. C) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part,

  1. A) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
  2. B) to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or commercial communication surveys.
BACK TO TOP ⟶

FOLLOW US

Instagram
Weibo
WeChat

Subscribe

Site by Jing

© bFleurs 2020 Ltd. – All Rights Reserved